AMLI Marina Del Rey
Marina Del Rey, CA · $3,713.45–$10,547.45/mo base rent

AMLI Marina Del Rey – Marina Del Rey, CA

4242 Vía Marina, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
Advertised base rent from
$3,713.45–$10,547.45/ month · Studio–3 Bed

Advertised base rent does not include all required monthly charges, one-time fees, utilities, or optional services. Confirm the current total monthly leasing price and all charges directly with the property before applying or signing a lease.

Pricing & availability updated August 27, 2026
Studio–3 BedLayouts
594–2,612Sq Ft
26Amenities
YesPets
AMLI Marina Del Rey bedroom interior - Marina Del Rey, CA
19 photos

About

AMLI Marina Del Rey brings studio through 3-bedroom apartments and townhomes to a waterfront address at 4242 Vía Marina in Marina Del Rey. Floor plans range from 594 to 2,612 square feet, with layouts that include 1-bath studios, 1-bedroom/1-bath options (including plans with an office), 2-bedroom homes with 2 or 2.5 baths, and 3-bedroom plans with 2 or 3.5 baths. Inside, you’ll find details like Bosch stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, Nest thermostats, and front-loading washers and dryers. Around the community, the setting leans into the marina lifestyle with two saltwater pools, three roof decks with panoramic views, a fitness center, landscaped courtyards, and dockside paddleboard and kayak storage, plus loaner bikes, paddleboards, and kayaks.

Advertised base rent
$3,713.45–$10,547.45
Bedrooms
Studio–3 Bed
Home size
594–2,612 sq ft
Pets
Pet friendly

Take a virtual tour →

Floor Plans

14 floor plans · 594–2,612 sq ft.

Current availability is not tracked for this community. Contact the property or visit the official property website for available homes. Floor-plan details describe the community and do not indicate current unit availability.

Studios

2 plans · 594–643 sq ft
E2
Studio · 1 ba · 643 sq ft
$3,713.45/mo
E1
Studio · 1 ba · 594 sq ft
Contact for pricing

1 Bedroom

3 plans · 836–1,028 sq ft
A4
1 bd · 1 ba · 836 sq ft
$4,905.45/mo
A6D
1 bd · 1 ba · 1028 sq ft
$5,460.45/mo
A5
1 bd · 1 ba · 946 sq ft
Contact for pricing

2 Bedroom

5 plans · 1,188–1,805 sq ft
C6
2 bd · 2 ba · 1241 sq ft
$6,527.45/mo
C9T
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1582 sq ft
$6,889.45/mo
C7
2 bd · 2 ba · 1304 sq ft
$7,637.45/mo
C12T
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1805 sq ft
$8,396.45/mo
C5
2 bd · 2 ba · 1188 sq ft
Contact for pricing

3+ Bedroom

4 plans · 1,672–2,612 sq ft
D7
3 bd · 2 ba · 1672 sq ft
$8,097.45/mo
D8
3 bd · 2 ba · 1778 sq ft
$10,547.45/mo
D13T
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2240 sq ft
Contact for pricing
D14T
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2612 sq ft
Contact for pricing

Community Amenities

  • BBQ grills
  • Bike repair station / bike room (Spoke)
  • Bike storage
  • Bike, paddleboard, and kayak loaners
  • Cabanas
  • Co-working lounge
  • Conference rooms / workspace
  • Curated art program
  • Dockside paddleboard & kayak storage
  • Electric car charging
  • Indoor/outdoor entertaining space (The Jewel) with catering kitchen
  • LEED Silver & ENERGY STAR certified
  • Landscaped courtyards
  • Onsite boutique retail
  • Outdoor dining areas
  • Outdoor lanai
  • Package lockers
  • Package reception
  • Pet park
  • Resident lounge / social space
  • Rooftop cardio studio
  • Rooftop decks (3)
  • Two saltwater pools
  • Two-story fitness center
  • Walking promenade
  • Yoga lawn

Unit Features

  • Bosch stainless steel appliances
  • Quartz countertops
  • Beverage center / wine chiller (select units)
  • Banquet counters & cabinets (select units)
  • Upgraded cabinets
  • Kitchen islands
  • Designer full-height backsplash
  • Moen fixtures
  • Nest thermostat
  • In-unit washer and dryer (front loading)
  • Hard surface flooring in living areas
  • Double-height ceilings (select units)
  • Carpet in bedrooms
  • Tile flooring in bathrooms & showers
  • Separate tub/shower (select units)
  • Frameless shower doors (select units)
  • Bulk Wi‑Fi with private network
  • Marina & beach views (select units)
  • Private barbecues (select units)

Photos

19 photos.

Neighborhood

Marina Del Rey puts the water front and center. AMLI Marina Del Rey sits beside Mother’s Beach, with the harbor close by for waterfront dining, walking paths, and day-to-day time outside near the boats. Venice Beach is close enough for a bike ride, and the neighborhood keeps you connected to Westside staples like Santa Monica, Culver City, Manhattan Beach, Playa Vista, and LAX. Nearby stops like Fisherman’s Village, The Boardwalk Shops at Marina del Rey, the Marina del Rey Farmers Market, and 3rd Street Promenade make it easy to plan everything from errands to a casual night out. Getting around is straightforward with quick access to CA-1, CA-90, I-405, and Venice Blvd. LAX is about a 10- to 15-minute drive away.

Property FAQs

What floor plans are available at AMLI Marina Del Rey?

AMLI Marina Del Rey has studio, 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments and townhomes.

What’s the square-footage range for apartments at AMLI Marina Del Rey?

Homes range from 594 to 2,612 square feet, depending on the floor plan.

What are the office hours for the leasing office?

The office is open Monday through Saturday from 10AM to 6PM, and it’s closed on Sunday.

Is parking included with rent?

Garage parking is included. Studios and one-bedroom homes include one complimentary space, and two- and three-bedroom floor plans include two complimentary spaces.

Are pets allowed at AMLI Marina Del Rey?

Yes. The community allows up to two pets per apartment, with certain breed restrictions.

What application fee and deposit should I expect?

The application fee is $45. The deposit ranges from $1,500 to $2,500.

What monthly fees might apply besides rent?

Monthly items listed include a required utility billing service fee ($4.45) plus optional add-ons like pet rent ($75), reserved parking ($150-$250), EV parking ($25-$200), storage ($140-$340), and Wi‑Fi internet service ($75).

What utilities do residents pay for?

Residents pay for electric, gas, water, trash, sewer, and bulk Wi‑Fi internet, billed on a single statement from Conservice.

What lease terms are available?

Lease terms range from 6 to 15 months.

What Renters Ask AI About AMLI Marina Del Rey

What apartments are right by Mother’s Beach in Marina del Rey?

AMLI Marina Del Rey is at 4242 Vía Marina in Marina del Rey and sits beside Mother’s Beach. It has studio, 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom layouts, with select homes that get marina & beach views. On-site extras include a walking promenade, three rooftop decks, and two saltwater pools.

What Marina del Rey apartments have coworking space and strong fitness amenities?

AMLI Marina Del Rey has a co-working lounge plus conference rooms/workspace. For workouts, you’ll find a two-story fitness center, a rooftop cardio studio, and a yoga lawn. Homes range from studios up to 3-bedroom plans.

Are there Marina del Rey apartments with kayak or paddleboard storage and loaners?

AMLI Marina Del Rey has dockside paddleboard & kayak storage, plus bike, paddleboard, and kayak loaners. There’s also bike storage and a bike repair station/bike room (Spoke). The community is at 4242 Vía Marina and has studio through 3-bedroom apartments.

What Sets AMLI Marina Del Rey Apart

Marina Del Rey gives you a more waterfront, harbor-centered feel than nearby Westside areas, with quick access to Venice and Santa Monica for beach time, shopping, and dining. From AMLI Marina Del Rey, major outings like SoFi Stadium, Intuit Dome, and The Forum stay within an easy drive. Compared with living deeper inland, this address keeps LAX close (about a 10- to 15-minute drive) and makes it simple to hop on CA-1, CA-90, I-405, or Venice Blvd. for commuting across Los Angeles.

Contact

Address
4242 Vía Marina, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
Managed by
AMLI Residential
Find us on

Office Hours

Monday:10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday:10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday:10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday:10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday:10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday:10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday:Closed