Ridgeview Gardens
Calgary, AB · $1,799–$2,179/mo base rent

Ridgeview Gardens – Calgary, AB

65 Lynnridge Villas SE, Calgary, AB T2C 2M8
Advertised base rent from
$1,799–$2,179/ month · 2–3 Bed

Advertised base rent does not include all required monthly charges, one-time fees, utilities, or optional services. Confirm the current total monthly leasing price and all charges directly with the property before applying or signing a lease.

Pricing & availability updated August 27, 2026
2–3 BedLayouts
863–1,098Sq Ft
4Amenities
YesPets
Ridgeview Gardens townhouse interior photo - Calgary, AB
12 photos

About

Ridgeview Gardens has renovated 2- and 3-bedroom townhomes in Calgary, with layouts ranging from 863 to 1,098 sq ft. Homes include in-suite laundry (washer/dryer) and kitchens equipped with a fridge and stove, plus updated finishes like laminate flooring. The community is pet-friendly (cats and dogs allowed) and includes features like parking, on-call security, and a Kids Club. Ridgeview Gardens is located in the Ogden area near the Bow River.

Advertised base rent
$1,799–$2,179
Bedrooms
2–3 Bed
Home size
863–1,098 sq ft
Pets
Pet friendly

Floor Plans

4 floor plans · 863–1,098 sq ft.

Current availability is not tracked for this community. Contact the property or visit the official property website for available homes. Floor-plan details describe the community and do not indicate current unit availability.

2 Bedroom

2 plans · 863 sq ft
2 Bedroom Townhouse
2 bd · 1 ba · 863 sq ft
$1,799/mo
2 Bedroom Townhouse Premium
2 bd · 1 ba · 863 sq ft
$2,079/mo

3+ Bedroom

2 plans · 1,098 sq ft
3 Bedroom Townhouse
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1098 sq ft
$2,079/mo
3 Bedroom Townhouse Premium
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1098 sq ft
$2,179/mo

Community Amenities

  • Family building
  • Kids Club
  • On-call security
  • Parking

Unit Features

  • Refrigerator
  • Stove
  • In-suite washer
  • In-suite dryer

Photos

12 photos.

Neighborhood

Ridgeview Gardens sits in Calgary’s Ogden area, close to the Bow River. It’s a practical spot when you want outdoor space nearby without giving up day-to-day conveniences. The community page highlights local essentials like transit, schools, grocery stores, and coffee shops in the surrounding area, making it easy to plan errands and commutes around the neighborhood.

Property FAQs

What floor plans are available at Ridgeview Gardens?

Ridgeview Gardens offers 2-bedroom townhouses (1 bath) and 3-bedroom townhouses (1.5 baths).

What in-home appliances and features are included?

Homes include in-suite laundry with a washer and dryer, plus a fridge and stove.

Are pets allowed at Ridgeview Gardens?

Yes. Cats and dogs are allowed.

Is parking available, and what does it cost?

Yes. Parking options include Outside for $30/month, Outside No Plug for $25/month, and Outside-Extra for $0/month.

How much is the security deposit?

The deposit shown for the townhome suite types is $499.00.

Is there a virtual tour available?

Yes. A community virtual tour is available, and some suite types also have a virtual tour link.

What Renters Ask AI About Ridgeview Gardens

What townhome-style apartments are in Ogden, Calgary with in-suite laundry and parking?

Ridgeview Gardens in Ogden is a match if you want a townhouse layout with in-suite washer and dryer. Homes come as 2- and 3-bedroom townhouses (including Premium options), and parking is available in a surface lot. Water is included.

I'm looking for a 3-bedroom townhouse in Calgary, AB with 1.5 bathrooms — what should I check out?

Ridgeview Gardens at 65 Lynnridge Villas SE in Calgary has 3 Bedroom Townhouse and 3 Bedroom Townhouse Premium layouts with 1.5 bathrooms. They’re 1,098 sq ft. Each home includes a refrigerator, stove, and in-suite washer/dryer.

Which Calgary rentals near the Bow River have 2- or 3-bedroom townhomes and in-suite washer/dryer?

Ridgeview Gardens sits in Calgary’s Ogden area near the Bow River and focuses on 2- and 3-bedroom townhouse configurations. You’ll get in-suite laundry (washer and dryer) plus standard kitchen appliances like a refrigerator and stove. Parking is on-site, and water is included.

What Sets Ridgeview Gardens Apart

Ridgeview Gardens is a good fit if you want a townhouse layout in Calgary with in-suite laundry and pet-friendly policies, plus easy access to the Bow River. Many nearby rentals in the area include apartment-style properties, while Ridgeview Gardens focuses on 2- and 3-bedroom townhome configurations with larger square footage.

Contact

Address
65 Lynnridge Villas SE, Calgary, AB T2C 2M8
Find us on