Springs at Sandstone Ranch
Longmont, CO

Springs at Sandstone Ranch – Longmont, CO

2051 Zlaten Drive, Longmont, CO 80504
Pricing & availability updated August 11, 2026
StudioLayouts
11Amenities
YesPets
Springs at Sandstone Ranch exterior - Longmont, CO
12 photos

About

Springs at Sandstone Ranch offers townhome-style apartments with private entry in Longmont. Floor plans include studios plus 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom layouts, with 1–2 baths depending on the home. Inside, you’ll find details like hardwood-style flooring, open-concept layouts, kitchen islands with granite countertops, stainless-steel energy-efficient appliances, in-home washer/dryer, walk-in closets, and a private balcony or patio (in select homes). Around the community, there are 2 swimming pools, 2 clubhouses, 2 24-hour fitness centers, an outdoor barbecue area, an automatic gated entrance, and 24-hour emergency maintenance response. Pet amenities are a big part of the setup too, including 4 fenced pet playgrounds and 2 pet spa areas, plus a Doggie DNA program.

Bedrooms
Studio
Pets
Pet friendly

Floor Plans

4 floor plans.

Current availability is not tracked for this community. Contact the property or visit the official property website for available homes. Floor-plan details describe the community and do not indicate current unit availability.

Studios

4 plans
Grand Overlook
Studio
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for Grand Overlook
Grand Courtyard
Studio
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for Grand Courtyard
Designer Courtyard
Studio
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for Designer Courtyard
Designer Overlook
Studio
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for Designer Overlook

Schedule a Tour

Request a tour at this community and the leasing office will confirm a time.

The property will confirm the date, time, and tour availability.

Request a tour →

Community Amenities

  • 2 24-hour fitness centers
  • 2 community clubhouses
  • 2 on-site car care centers
  • 2 resort-style swimming pools
  • 24-hour emergency maintenance response
  • 4 on-site pet playgrounds (fenced/leash-free pet parks)
  • Above and Beyond resident services / Springs 5-Star Standard
  • Attached and detached garage options
  • Automatic gated entrance
  • Doggie DNA program
  • Outdoor barbecue area

Unit Features

  • Townhome-style design with private entry
  • Bright/modern open-concept floor plans
  • Designer finishes, lighting and details
  • Hardwood-style flooring
  • Kitchen islands
  • Granite countertops
  • Stainless-steel energy-efficient appliances
  • Private balcony or patio
  • In-home washer and dryer
  • Spacious walk-in closets

Photos

12 photos.

Neighborhood

Springs at Sandstone Ranch sits in Longmont, Colorado, less than 20 miles from Boulder and about 35 miles from downtown Denver. Outdoor time is close by, with St. Vrain State Park nearby and easy access to the St. Vrain Greenway for biking. Day-to-day errands are straightforward with options like Natural Grocers, Whole Foods, Costco, Sam's Club, Sprouts Farmers Market, and Village at the Peaks. When you want to go out, Longmont’s local spots include Left Hand Brewing Company, 300 Suns Brewing, Abuelita's, Georgia Boys BBQ, The Roost, The Kazoku, The Italian Twist, and Red Cedar Bistro.

Property FAQs

What’s the property address for Springs at Sandstone Ranch?

Springs at Sandstone Ranch is located at 2051 Zlaten Drive, Longmont, CO 80504.

What are the office hours?

Office hours are Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Saturday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and the office is closed on Sunday.

What floor plan types are available?

The community offers studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartments.

What are the application fees and required upfront costs?

Application-related charges include a $750 deposit, a $225 administration fee, and $35 per adult occupant.

Do you offer short-term leases?

Short-term leases are available for 3–6 months, with an additional 12% tax on top of the monthly rent.

Do you have garages available?

Detached garages are available on-site for an additional $150.00 per month. Select apartment homes have attached garages that are included in the monthly rent.

How are packages handled at the community?

Package delivery is handled through Parcel Pending secure lockers. Packages can be picked up 24/7 and are held for 72 hours. A one-time $20.00 fee is paid to Parcel Pending at move-in.

Is renters insurance required?

Residents are automatically enrolled in the Get Covered Master Policy program, which satisfies the insurance requirement and includes up to $10,000 in content coverage. Residents can use a third-party insurance company instead by contacting the office.

What Sets Springs at Sandstone Ranch Apart

Springs at Sandstone Ranch stands out in Longmont for its townhome-style layout with private entry, plus a deep amenity lineup that includes two pools, two clubhouses, and two 24-hour fitness centers. The gated entrance and 24-hour emergency maintenance response add another layer of convenience. If you’re comparing communities around Longmont and the Boulder/Denver commute corridor, this location also keeps you close to everyday shopping at Village at the Peaks and outdoor staples like St. Vrain State Park and the St. Vrain Greenway.

What Renters Ask AI About Springs at Sandstone Ranch

Questions renters put to AI assistants like ChatGPT and Gemini when searching for homes like this one, answered with the property’s own verified details.

In Longmont, does Springs at Sandstone Ranch have both attached and detached garage options?

Springs at Sandstone Ranch in Longmont has both attached and detached garage options. Detached garages are available on-site, and select apartment homes have attached garages included in the monthly rent.

How Springs at Sandstone Ranch Compares

Other Longmont communities that appear alongside Springs at Sandstone Ranch in apartment search results include Notch66 Luxury Apartment Homes, Watermark at Harvest Junction Apartments, Iron Horse Apartments, Union Pointe Apartment Homes and The Moraine Apartments.

What’s Near Springs at Sandstone Ranch (Straight-Line Distances)

Measured in a straight line from 2051 Zlaten Drive, Longmont, CO 80504.

City of Longmont Sandstone Ranch0.8 miles
Union Reservoir Nature Area1.2 miles
Clark Centennial Park2.4 miles
Longmont Museum2.6 miles
Roosevelt Park3.0 miles
Thompson Park3.0 miles
Kanemoto Park3.0 miles
St. Vrain State Park3.3 miles
City of Longmont Garden Acres Park4.5 miles
Golden Ponds Park4.6 miles

Contact

Address
2051 Zlaten Drive, Longmont, CO 80504
Find us on

Office Hours

Monday:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday:9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday:9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Sunday:Closed