The Harlow
Wesley Chapel, FL · $1,626–$2,601/mo base rent

The Harlow – Wesley Chapel, FL

5101 Bruce B. Downs Blvd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Advertised base rent from
$1,626–$2,601/ month · 1–3 Bed

Advertised base rent does not include all required monthly charges, one-time fees, utilities, or optional services. Confirm the current total monthly leasing price and all charges directly with the property before applying or signing a lease.

Pricing & availability updated August 20, 2026
1–3 BedLayouts
751–1,501Sq Ft
12Amenities
YesPets
The Harlow hero image - Wesley Chapel, FL
20 photos

About

The Harlow is an apartment community in Wesley Chapel with one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans. Homes range from 751 to 1,501 square feet, with layouts that include 1 bath options, 2 bath options, and select 2.5- and 3-bath plans. Inside, apartments include GE stainless steel appliances, two-tone wood cabinetry, full-height kitchen counter backsplashes, and full-size in-home washers and dryers. Around the community, you’ll find a pool and sundeck, a fitness studio, co-working spaces, smart parcel lockers, a dog park, and electric vehicle charging stations. The address sits on Bruce B. Downs Blvd., with nearby destinations highlighted in the area guide including The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Busch Gardens Tampa Bay.

Advertised base rent
$1,626–$2,601
Bedrooms
1–3 Bed
Home size
751–1,501 sq ft
Pets
Pet friendly

Floor Plans

8 floor plans · 751–1,501 sq ft.

Current availability is not tracked for this community. Contact the property or visit the official property website for available homes. Floor-plan details describe the community and do not indicate current unit availability.

1 Bedroom

3 plans · 751–893 sq ft
A1
1 bd · 1 ba · 751 sq ft
$1,626/mo
Schedule a tour → for A1
A2
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 sq ft
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for A2
A3
1 bd · 1 ba · 767 sq ft
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for A3

2 Bedroom

3 plans · 1,003–1,152 sq ft
B1
2 bd · 2 ba · 1101 sq ft
$1,910/mo
Schedule a tour → for B1
B2
2 bd · 2 ba · 1003 sq ft
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for B2
B4
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1152 sq ft
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for B4

3+ Bedroom

2 plans · 1,334–1,501 sq ft
C1
3 bd · 2 ba · 1334 sq ft
$2,350–$2,536/mo
Schedule a tour → for C1
C4
3 bd · 3 ba · 1501 sq ft
$2,601/mo
Schedule a tour → for C4

Schedule a Tour

Request a tour at this community and the leasing office will confirm a time.

The property will confirm the date, time, and tour availability.

Request a tour →

Community Amenities

  • Children's Playground
  • Clubroom
  • Co-Working Spaces
  • Dog Park
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
  • Exclusive perks and discounts at Saddlebrook Resort
  • Fitness Center (Fitness Studio)
  • Fully-Equipped Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Pavilion
  • Pool & Sundeck
  • Smart Parcel Lockers
  • Walking Trail

Unit Features

  • GE stainless steel kitchen appliances
  • Two-tone wood cabinetry
  • Full-height kitchen counter backsplash
  • Open living room & dining space
  • Designer-style bathroom fixtures
  • Kitchen island (select units)
  • Ceiling fans in bedrooms and living room
  • Wood-vinyl flooring
  • Walk-in closets (primary bedrooms)
  • Balcony
  • Full-size in-unit washer & dryer
  • Modern shower with glass enclosure

Photos

20 photos.

Neighborhood

The Harlow sits on Bruce B. Downs Blvd. in Wesley Chapel, close to a cluster of everyday shopping and dining. Nearby spots called out in the area guide include The Shops at Wiregrass and Cypress Creek Town Center, plus Tampa Premium Outlets in Lutz. For recreation and entertainment, you’ve got options ranging from Main Event Wesley Chapel to CinéBistro at Grove. Bigger day-trip destinations in the guide include Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, Adventure Island, and The Florida Aquarium. Healthcare and education are also represented nearby, including Advent Health Wesley Chapel and BayCare Hospital Wesley Chapel. For higher education, Pasco-Hernando State College’s Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch is listed in the area guide.

Property FAQs

What floor plans are available at The Harlow?

The Harlow offers 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments. Floor plans range from 751 to 1,501 square feet, with layouts including 1 bath, 2 bath, 2.5 bath, and 3 bath options depending on the plan.

What are the apartment features in the homes?

Apartment features include GE stainless steel appliances, two-tone wood cabinetry, a full-height kitchen counter backsplash, wood-vinyl flooring, walk-in closets in primary bedrooms, and a full-size in-home washer and dryer. Select homes include a kitchen island.

What community amenities are available?

Community amenities include a pool and sundeck, fitness studio, fully equipped clubhouse with clubroom, co-working spaces, smart parcel lockers, outdoor pavilion, children’s playground, dog park, walking trail, and electric vehicle charging stations.

Is The Harlow pet-friendly?

Yes. The Harlow is a pet-friendly community and welcomes pets. Breed restrictions may apply—contact the leasing team for details.

What are the office hours?

Office hours are Monday through Friday, 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM; Saturday, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM; and the office is closed on Sunday.

How do I contact the leasing office?

Call +1-813-738-9445 or email theharlow@willowbridgepc.com.

Where is The Harlow located?

The community is located at 5101 Bruce B. Downs Blvd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33544.

Are there virtual tours available?

Yes. Virtual tours are available for multiple floor plans, including A1, A3, B1, B2, B4, and C1.

What Renters Ask AI About The Harlow

What apartments are near The Shops at Wiregrass in Wesley Chapel, FL with a pool and a fitness center?

The Harlow is at 5101 Bruce B. Downs Blvd., Wesley Chapel, close to The Shops at Wiregrass. It has a pool & sundeck and a fitness center/fitness studio. Floor plans run from 1BR/1BA (751–893 sq ft) up to 3BR options.

I’m looking for apartments near Tampa Premium Outlets with EV charging and package lockers — what’s nearby?

The Harlow in Wesley Chapel is close to Tampa Premium Outlets in Lutz. On-site you’ll find electric vehicle charging stations and smart parcel lockers. It’s a mix of 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom layouts, including a 3BR/3BA plan at 1,501 sq ft.

What apartments in Wesley Chapel have co-working space, a dog park, and in-unit washer and dryer?

The Harlow on Bruce B. Downs Blvd. has co-working spaces, a dog park, and full-size in-unit washers and dryers. You can pick from 1BR, 2BR, or 3BR floor plans. Inside the apartments you’ll also get GE stainless steel appliances and wood-vinyl flooring.

What Sets The Harlow Apart

Wesley Chapel has a mix of newer apartment communities spread along key corridors like Bruce B. Downs Blvd. and the State Rd 54/56 area. The Harlow stands out for its larger top-end layouts (up to 1,501 sq ft) and the mix of amenity spaces geared toward day-to-day routines, including co-working areas, smart parcel lockers, and EV charging. For shopping-and-errands convenience, the neighborhood options in the guide—like The Shops at Wiregrass, Cypress Creek Town Center, and Tampa Premium Outlets—give this part of Wesley Chapel a strong retail backbone compared with more residential pockets farther east.

Contact

Address
5101 Bruce B. Downs Blvd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Managed by
Willow Bridge Property Company
Find us on

Office Hours

Monday:8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Tuesday:8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Wednesday:8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Thursday:8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Friday:8:30 AM - 5:30 PM Saturday:10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Sunday:Closed