Deseo Grande
Orlando, FL · $1,699–$3,164/mo base rent

Deseo Grande – Orlando, FL

5256 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819
Advertised base rent from
$1,699–$3,164/ month · 1–3 Bed

Advertised base rent does not include all required monthly charges, one-time fees, utilities, or optional services. Confirm the current total monthly leasing price and all charges directly with the property before applying or signing a lease.

Pricing & availability updated August 11, 2026
1–3 BedLayouts
754–1,276Sq Ft
14Amenities
YesPets
Deseo Grande monument sign and apartment exterior - Orlando, FL
9 photos

About

Deseo Grande sits on International Drive in Orlando and offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments. Homes pair open layouts with chef-inspired kitchens, quartz countertops (including waterfall islands), decorative tile backsplash, soft-close modern cabinets, wood-inspired plank flooring, garden soaking tubs, and in-home washers and dryers. Select homes include generous walk-in closets and private balconies. Around the community, you’ll find a resort-style pool with a spacious sundeck and poolside cabanas, an elegant resident clubhouse, a resident gaming lounge, and a cyber cafe with high-speed WiFi. Fitness options include a 24-hour fitness center plus a yoga studio and outdoor fitness equipment. Pets are welcome, with a Posh Pet Spa dog wash and an onsite bark park.

Advertised base rent
$1,699–$3,164
Bedrooms
1–3 Bed
Home size
754–1,276 sq ft
Pets
Pet friendly

Floor Plans

8 floor plans · 754–1,276 sq ft.

Current availability is not tracked for this community. Contact the property or visit the official property website for available homes. Floor-plan details describe the community and do not indicate current unit availability.

1 Bedroom

3 plans · 754–928 sq ft
A1
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 sq ft
$1,699–$2,292/mo
Schedule a tour → for A1
A2
1 bd · 1 ba · 763 sq ft
$1,700–$2,239/mo
Schedule a tour → for A2
A3
1 bd · 1 ba · 928 sq ft
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for A3

2 Bedroom

3 plans · 978–1,049 sq ft
B1
2 bd · 2 ba · 978 sq ft
$2,008–$2,515/mo
Schedule a tour → for B1
B1-ALT
2 bd · 2 ba · 1036 sq ft
Contact for pricing
Schedule a tour → for B1-ALT
B1-B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1049 sq ft
$2,024–$2,374/mo
Schedule a tour → for B1-B

3+ Bedroom

2 plans · 1,250–1,276 sq ft
C2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1250 sq ft
$2,476–$3,156/mo
Schedule a tour → for C2
C1
3 bd · 2 ba · 1276 sq ft
$2,625–$3,164/mo
Schedule a tour → for C1

Schedule a Tour

Request a tour at this community and the leasing office will confirm a time.

The property will confirm the date, time, and tour availability.

Request a tour →

Community Amenities

  • 24-hour fitness center
  • American Landmark 360 resident program
  • Bark park
  • Community grilling areas
  • Cyber cafe with high-speed WiFi
  • Online resident services (24/7)
  • Posh Pet Spa / dog wash station
  • Resident clubhouse
  • Resident gaming lounge
  • Resort-style pool
  • Spacious sundeck
  • TV lounge
  • Workplace office area (coming soon)
  • Yoga studio

Unit Features

  • Soft-close modern cabinets
  • Chef-inspired kitchens
  • Quartz countertops
  • Undermount kitchen sink
  • Waterfall quartz kitchen island
  • Decorative tile backsplash
  • Wood-inspired plank flooring
  • Garden soaking tubs
  • Private balconies
  • In-home washer and dryers
  • Walk-in closets (select homes)

Photos

9 photos.

Neighborhood

Deseo Grande is set along Orlando’s International Drive in the Dr. Phillips area, with entertainment and dining clustered all around the corridor. ICON Park is close by, with stops like The Orlando Eye and SEA LIFE Orlando Aquarium. Universal CityWalk Orlando is also nearby for more restaurants and nightlife. Getting around is simple with access to the I-RIDE Trolley along International Drive. For outdoor time, Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake is a nearby option for trails, fishing, and lake views. The area also includes nearby schools such as Tangelo Park Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Valencia College West Campus.

Property FAQs

What floor plans are available at Deseo Grande?

Deseo Grande offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes.

What are the office hours?

Office hours are Monday–Friday from 9 AM to 6 PM and Saturday from 10 AM to 5 PM. The office is closed on Sunday.

Where is Deseo Grande located?

Deseo Grande is located at 5256 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819.

What are some standout community amenities?

Community amenities include a resort-style pool with a spacious sundeck and poolside cabanas, a 24-hour fitness center with a yoga studio, an elegant resident clubhouse, a resident gaming lounge, and a cyber cafe with high-speed WiFi.

What features are included inside the apartments?

Apartment features include chef-inspired kitchens, quartz countertops with an undermount kitchen sink, waterfall quartz kitchen islands, soft-close modern cabinets, decorative tile backsplash, wood-inspired plank flooring, garden soaking tubs, private balconies, and in-home washers and dryers. Some homes have walk-in closets.

Are pets allowed?

Yes. Deseo Grande is pet-friendly, welcoming cats and dogs. The community includes a Posh Pet Spa dog wash and an onsite bark park.

What schools are near Deseo Grande?

Nearby schools include Tangelo Park Elementary School, Palm Lake Elementary School, Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Valencia College West Campus.

What Sets Deseo Grande Apart

International Drive puts Deseo Grande in the middle of Orlando’s best-known entertainment corridor, which is a different feel than communities deeper in residential neighborhoods. It’s a short hop to ICON Park for attractions like The Orlando Eye and SEA LIFE Orlando Aquarium, plus easy access to Universal CityWalk Orlando. For everyday living, Deseo Grande pairs that location with on-site lifestyle spaces—like a resort-style pool with cabanas, a 24-hour fitness center with a yoga studio, and a clubhouse with gaming and coworking-style areas—so you can stay close to home when you want a quieter day.

What Renters Ask AI About Deseo Grande

Questions renters put to AI assistants like ChatGPT and Gemini when searching for homes like this one, answered with the property’s own verified details.

What floor plans does Deseo Grande have in Orlando?

Deseo Grande in Orlando has one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes.

Do apartments at Deseo Grande in Orlando have in-home washers and dryers, and are walk-in closets available?

Deseo Grande in Orlando has in-home washers and dryers in the apartments, and some homes have walk-in closets.

Does Deseo Grande in Orlando have a bark park and a business center?

Deseo Grande in Orlando has an onsite bark park, and it also has a cyber cafe with high-speed WiFi.

How Deseo Grande Compares

Other International Drive communities that appear alongside Deseo Grande in apartment search results include Bainbridge Sand Lake Apartments, The Addison at Universal Boulevard, Regatta at Universal Apartments, Legacy Universal by The Gateway Companies and The Grand.

What’s Near Deseo Grande (Straight-Line Distances)

Measured in a straight line from 5256 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819.

Orlando Outlet Marketplace0.3 miles
Orlando International Premium Outlets0.7 miles
Universal CityWalk Orlando1.2 miles
Universal Islands of Adventure1.4 miles
Universal Studios Florida1.6 miles
The Mall at Millenia1.7 miles
Universal Epic Universe1.7 miles
ICON Park2.0 miles
The Florida Mall3.5 miles
SeaWorld Orlando3.9 miles
Sand Lake Rd Station5.0 miles
Orlando Station5.8 miles
Church St Station6.6 miles
Lynx Central Station7.0 miles
Meadow Woods Station7.1 miles

Contact

Address
5256 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819
Find us on

Office Hours

Monday:9 AM - 6 PM Tuesday:9 AM - 6 PM Wednesday:9 AM - 6 PM Thursday:9 AM - 6 PM Friday:9 AM - 6 PM Saturday:10 AM - 5 PM Sunday:Closed