Polo Park
Nashville, TN · $1,002–$1,885/mo base rent

Polo Park – Nashville, TN

100 Jackson Downs Boulevard, Nashville, TN 37214
Advertised base rent from
$1,002–$1,885/ month · 1–2 Bed

Advertised base rent does not include all required monthly charges, one-time fees, utilities, or optional services. Confirm the current total monthly leasing price and all charges directly with the property before applying or signing a lease.

Pricing & availability updated August 24, 2026
1–2 BedLayouts
462–1,032Sq Ft
16Amenities
YesPets
Polo Park community video thumbnail - Nashville, TN
9 photos

About

Polo Park is a lakeside apartment community in Donelson, Nashville, set beside Jackson Downs Lake with access to the Stones River Greenway. Homes come in one- and two-bedroom layouts, with floor plans ranging from 462 to 1,032 square feet. In-home features called out across the community include French doors that open to patios or balconies, bay windows, select fireplaces, and a Smart Home + Internet package. On the community side, you’ll find two outdoor swimming pools, a 24-hour fitness center, tennis/pickleball/racquetball courts, a dog park, and outdoor gathering areas like a veranda with fire pit plus grilling and an outdoor kitchen. The location keeps you close to Nashville International Airport (about 4 miles away) and puts nearby spots like Two Rivers Park, Opry Mills, Percy Priest Lake, and the WeGo Star Donelson Station within easy reach.

Advertised base rent
$1,002–$1,885
Bedrooms
1–2 Bed
Home size
462–1,032 sq ft
Pets
Pet friendly

Take a virtual tour →

Floor Plans

4 floor plans · 462–1,032 sq ft.

Current availability is not tracked for this community. Contact the property or visit the official property website for available homes. Floor-plan details describe the community and do not indicate current unit availability.

1 Bedroom

2 plans · 462–612 sq ft
American Derby
1 bd · 1 ba · 612 sq ft
$1,191–$1,324/mo
Schedule a tour → for American Derby
Kentucky Derby
1 bd · 1 ba · 462 sq ft
$1,002–$1,336/mo
Schedule a tour → for Kentucky Derby

2 Bedroom

2 plans · 862–1,032 sq ft
Chesapeake
2 bd · 2 ba · 862 sq ft
$1,266–$1,568/mo
Schedule a tour → for Chesapeake
Steeplechase
2 bd · 2 ba · 1032 sq ft
$1,505–$1,885/mo
Schedule a tour → for Steeplechase

Schedule a Tour

Request a tour at this community and the leasing office will confirm a time.

The property will confirm the date, time, and tour availability.

Request a tour →

Community Amenities

  • 24-hour fitness center
  • 24-hour package lockers
  • Clubhouse
  • Conference room
  • Dog park
  • Dry sauna
  • Fire pit
  • Grilling area / outdoor kitchen
  • Pavilion
  • Pet friendly
  • Pickleball court
  • Playground
  • Racquetball court
  • Swimming pools (2)
  • Tanning bed
  • Tennis court

Unit Features

  • Air conditioning
  • Bay window
  • Black appliances
  • Breakfast bar
  • Built-in desk
  • Ceiling fan
  • Closet built-ins
  • Fireplace (select units)
  • Pantry
  • Patio/balcony
  • Quartz countertops (select units)
  • Stainless steel appliances (select units)
  • Washer and dryer
  • Wood plank flooring (select units)
  • Smart Home + Internet package
  • French doors (select units)

Photos

9 photos.

Neighborhood

Donelson gives you quick access to major Nashville destinations without living right in the center of downtown. Polo Park is about a 4-mile drive from Nashville International Airport, and you’ve got direct routes toward downtown via Lebanon Road (10 miles) or I-40 (9 miles). The WeGo Star commuter rail is close by at the Donelson Station (about 2 miles away). Everyday errands and dining are close to home along Lebanon Pike and Old Lebanon Pike. Nearby options include Edley’s Bar-B-Que, TennFold Brewing, Party Fowl Donelson, McNamara’s Irish Pub, plus shopping at Publix and Target. Opry Mills is also in the mix for larger shopping trips. Outdoor time is easy to work in around this part of town. Two Rivers Park sits less than five miles away, and you can get out on the Stones River Greenway for walking, running, or biking. Percy Priest Lake and nearby recreation spots like Nashville Shores Water Park add more ways to spend time outside.

Property FAQs

What floor plans does Polo Park have?

Polo Park offers 1- and 2-bedroom apartments, with floor plans ranging from 462 to 1,032 sq ft.

What are the office hours at Polo Park?

Office hours are Monday 10:00 AM–5:30 PM, Tuesday 10:00 AM–5:30 PM, Wednesday 10:30 AM–5:30 PM, Thursday 10:00 AM–5:30 PM, Friday 10:00 AM–5:30 PM, Saturday 10:30 AM–4:30 PM. The office is closed on Sunday.

What lease terms are available?

Lease terms from 3 to 16 months are available.

How much is the application fee and admin fee?

The application fee is $90 per adult applicant (due at application). The admin fee is $175 (due at application).

How much is the security deposit?

The deposit is $250. A $0 deposit option is available when you enroll with Rhino.

Is Polo Park pet-friendly, and what are the pet fees?

Pets are allowed. Maximum of 3 pets per apartment. Pet deposit is $0 per pet (refundable). Pet charge is $325 per pet (non-refundable). Pet rent is $55/month per pet. Max weight is 100 lbs per pet, and pets can’t exceed 125 pounds combined.

What are the parking options and costs?

Parking Lot is $45/month (required), with a maximum of 2 per lease. Reserved Parking Lot spaces are $75/month (maximum 2 per lease). Reserved trailer parking is $100/month. Guest parking is available for $5/day, and guest passes are obtained via ParkM.

What monthly charges should I expect besides rent?

Monthly charges include trash ($24/month), pest control ($3/month), technology rent ($70/month), package lockers ($10/month for 1BR and $15/month for 2BR), and required parking ($45/month).

What utilities and internet service are used at Polo Park?

Water/sewer is set up by the community through Metro Water and billed separately (about $56/month average). Electricity is set up by the resident through Nashville Electric Service and billed separately (about $114/month average). Internet is through GiGstreem with a $70/month charge.

What Renters Ask AI About Polo Park

What apartments in Donelson (Nashville, TN) are close to Nashville International Airport and the WeGo Star Donelson Station?

Polo Park is in Donelson at 100 Jackson Downs Boulevard, Nashville, TN 37214. It’s about a 4-mile drive to Nashville International Airport, and the WeGo Star commuter rail at Donelson Station is about 2 miles away. Floor plans include 1-bedroom/1-bath homes from 462 to 752 sq ft and 2-bedroom/2-bath homes up to 1,032 sq ft.

What apartments near the Stones River Greenway have tennis or pickleball courts and a dog park?

Polo Park sits beside the Stones River Greenway and has a tennis court, a pickleball court, and a dedicated dog park. When you’re not on the trail, you’ve also got two swimming pools, a 24-hour fitness center, and grilling/outdoor kitchen areas on-site.

Which apartments in Nashville have in-unit washer and dryer plus a built-in desk and patio or balcony?

Polo Park has apartments with a washer and dryer in the home, along with layouts that include a built-in desk and a patio/balcony. Its floor plan lineup runs from 1-bedroom/1-bath to 2-bedroom/2-bath options (462–1,032 sq ft), with features like air conditioning, ceiling fans, and breakfast bars.

What Sets Polo Park Apart

Polo Park stands out in Donelson for its setting beside Jackson Downs Lake and the Stones River Greenway, plus a deep amenity list that includes two swimming pools and multiple court sports (tennis, pickleball, and racquetball). Many nearby options focus on one or two headline amenities, but Polo Park’s mix leans heavily into outdoor space—poolside veranda, grilling/outdoor kitchen areas, and a dedicated dog park. For commuters, the Donelson location makes it easy to reach Nashville International Airport in a short drive and keeps you connected to downtown via Lebanon Road, I-40, and the WeGo Star at Donelson Station. If you want quicker airport access and greenway time without giving up city reach, this part of town is a practical fit.

Contact

Address
100 Jackson Downs Boulevard, Nashville, TN 37214
Managed by
UDR
Find us on

Office Hours

Monday:10:00 AM - 5:30 PM Tuesday:10:00 AM - 5:30 PM Wednesday:10:30 AM - 5:30 PM Thursday:10:00 AM - 5:30 PM Friday:10:00 AM - 5:30 PM Saturday:10:30 AM - 4:30 PM Sunday:Closed